skip navigation
Emblem 1
Sidegraphic
Sponsors use2

Awards Archive

2015 All District

2016 Coaches Awards

Annual coaches awards are distributed at the coaches clinic in February each year. The 2016 winners are listed in the following documents. 

2015 Coaches Awards

Annual coaches awards are distributed at the coaches clinic in February each year. The 2015 winners are listed in the following documents. 

2015 All State

2015 Academic All State

Academic All-State for the Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association is open to Seniors with at least a 3.5 Cumulative G.P.A.  Coaches MUST be members to nominate a player. 

2014 Coaches Awards

Annual coaches awards are distributed at the coaches clinic in February each year. The 2014 winners are listed in the following documents. 

2014 Awards

Congratulations to the 2014 WFSCA All District and All State Players. These lists can be found in the files below.

In addition the following awards are announced:

Coach of the Year:
Dave Bjorge, Arcadia
 
Players of the Year:
Division 1: Kayla Konwent, Westosha Central
Division 2: Abby Klopp, Baldwin-Woodville
Division 3: Taylor Haines, Arcadia
Division 4: Kyncaide Diedrich, Athens
 
Umpire of the Year:
Marty Marasch, Valley/Lakeshore District

2014 All District

2014 All State

2014 Academic All State

Academic All-State for the Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association is open to Seniors with at least a 3.5 Cumulative G.P.A.  Coaches MUST be members to nominate a player. 

Coaches Awards

Annual coaches awards are distributed at the coaches clinic in February each year. The 2013 winners are listed in the following documents. 

2011 All District

Academic All State

Ashwaubenon
Lauren Hopps
Kirby Crowley
Taylor Campbell

Oostburg High School
Danielle Hurlbutt

Elkhart Lake-Glen.
Abbey Neils
Stephanie Knepfel

Menasha High School
Maddy Wolfgram
McKenzie Springer

Stratford School District
Alison Wieland
Hilary Belter
Haley Austin

Cuba City High School
Emily DesJarlais
Jenny Belken

Boyceville
Desiree O'Connell

Barneveld
McCaley Laube
Alexis Brown

Janesville Craig High School
Jill Blanchard
Erica Mortensen

Shoreland Lutheran High School
Leah Peterson

River Ridge
Camille Steiger
Mickey Breuer

Potosi High School
Hannah Scholbrock

Octono Falls High School
Stephanie Delemater
Danielle Winter
Nicole Garbrecht

Amherst
Sam Van Nuys
Ashlee Trzebiatowski
Lindsay Helbach
Taylor Lepak

Oconomowoc High School
Ali Carr
Megan Finn

Medford
Danielle Peterson
Madalyn Sawdey
Denise Sawdey
Kelsey Fierke

Portage High School
Mackenzie Kapel
Alanna Stapleton

Fennimore High School
Amber Reynolds
Brooke Bulman

Plymouth
Shyanne Heimerl

Iola-Scandinavia
Teresa Sprangers
Mary Marx

Baraboo High School
Brianne Schwarz
Cassie Schlender
Amber Schneider

N.E.W. Lutheran
Gabby VanBeaver
Beth Esmag
Rachel Bordeleau

Thorp
McKayla LaVick
Hailey Tyznik
Ashley Redfern
Cassandra Sauer

Peshtigo
Mary Dettman
Marissa Jahnke

Milwaukee Lutheran
Kristen Winter
Rachel Anas
Kylie Burk

Wisconsin Dells
Tatum Nelson
Sarah Frederiksen
Kelsie Christensen

Wausaukee
Brooke Wickman
Kelsey Klinksick
Brooke Arndt
Leah Wainwright

Parkview
Abigail Hantke

Lake Holcombe
Katie Dorney

Wilmot Union High School
Karli Dorn

Wausau West
Amanda Bisgrove
Kim Doescher
Amanda Fischer
Ashlee Marshall
Taylor Utecht
Megan Raspel

Fall Creek
McKenna Walbeck
Jenni Geske

Horicon
Mikarla Higgins
Emilee Ziorgen
Breana Schmude
Alix Kruel
Megan Marley
Jodi Berndtson

Deerfield High School
Jazmin Herman
Kayla Gosdeck

Monroe
Kaylee Craigo
Kristin McArdle
Rebecca Flannery
Tasha Frie

Neenah
Amanda Peterson
Alyssa Roehrig

Edgerton
Anne Tronnes
Emily Zeimet
Meggie Schmidt
Molly McCall
Ruthie Ballweg
Tia Cleveland

Highland
Carlee Yanna
Morgan Bomkamp
Kendall Wienkes

Verona
Sydney Fitch
Amber German
Alissa Endres
Erika McCulloch

Athens
Kat Kroening
Heather Schreiner
Tanya Literski
Taylor Literski
Brittany Ellenbecker

Luther High School
Calla Harter
Leslie Klinski
Olivia Krause

River Valley
Gina Ruhland
Kirstin Voss

Holmen
Allison Dienger
Stephanie Helmers
Samantha Johnson
Samantha Stenson
Jillian Utz
Morgan Lasack

Waupaca
Emily Nelson
Megan Grenlie
Taylor Grenlie

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Taylor Schofield
Melissa Meister

 

Sun Prairie
Taylor Lenz
Liz Brown
Chelsey Rodenkirch
Maggie Scott

Appleton East
Rachel Kluball
Britt Sass
Kayla Ahrens

James Madison Memorial
Gabrielle Grandin
Kathryn Snell

Melrose-Mindoro
Alexis Plachecki
Jenna Bryhn

Muskego
Ashley Gnacinski
Michele Soderman

Laconia
Brittany Scheberl

Menomonee Falls
Aleah VanHorne
Hailey Mohrfeld
Tiffany Patrick

Big Foot
Courtney Glade
Dana Hinske
Jordan Miller
Lindsay Worland

Chequamegon
Shawnna Bonney
Taylor Walasek

Southwestern
Katie Jacobson
Haley Jansen

Lakeside Lutheran
Sara Willems
Jessica Eternick

Algoma
Kelsey Koss
Lizzy Dier

Fond du Lac
Kelsey Diederichs
Anne Mengert

Greenfield
Alex Sokol

Oak Creek
Rachel Medenwaldt
Renee Lenda
Marian Marino

Xavier
Kristin Goeser

Chippewa Falls
Kendra Bowe
Megan Schnobrich

Webster
Siiri Larsen
Samantha Kopecky

Mineral Point
Tracy Steffes

Campbellsport
Brianna Halfmann
Kayla Dreikosen
Kristy Ruplinger

Shawno
Kendra Brusewitz
Erin Isaacson

Pecatonica
Andrea McGowan
Ellie Gifford

Kiel
Alex Kuehl
Katie Gilsdorf

New Lisbon
Kiley Costello

Bruce
Lydia Kopras

Oshkosh North
Toni Phillips

Freedom
Lacey Kolb
Katie Gonnering
Amy Schumacher